Is THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Miniature Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Whey Protein, Egg Yolks, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


