Is THE ORIGINAL SWEETHEARTS CANDIES, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN, AND ARABIC), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5,BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40(CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), YELLOW 6).
Check THE ORIGINAL SWEETHEARTS CANDIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SWEETHEARTS CANDIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


