Is The original swiss style muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
- wholegrain rolled oats
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (39%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (37%), Raisins (12%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Hazelnuts, Almonds), Salt.
Check The original swiss style muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The original swiss style muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake, Dried


