No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CORNMEAL. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (A MILK INGREDIENT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Bread · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Gluten Free? THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC | Spoonful