No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CORNMEAL. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (A MILK INGREDIENT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Bread · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Dairy Free? THE ORIGINAL TEXAS TOAST WITH REAL GARLIC, REAL GARLIC | Spoonful