Is THE ORIGINAL TWIN PACK BAKERY BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check THE ORIGINAL TWIN PACK BAKERY BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL TWIN PACK BAKERY BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Bread · Loaf


