Is The Paleo Foods Co Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • pecan nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut blossom nectar
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with toasted, mildly sweet flavor and varied piece sizes; texture ranges from crisp shards to denser clumps. Commonly used as a cereal substitute, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Reviewers praise its crunch and versatility but note occasional inconsistency in cluster size, sweetness, freshness, and occasional minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (28%), Almonds (25%), Sunflower Seeds (20%), Pumpkin Seeds (8.5%), Coconut Blossom Nectar (8%), Pecan Nuts (3%), Chicory Root Fibre (3%), Cashew Nuts (2%), Linseeds (1.5%), Chia Seeds (1%)

Check The Paleo Foods Co Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Paleo Foods Co Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go