Is The Palmetto Sauce Company Edisto Orange Vinegar Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomato concentrate (water, tomato paste), sugar vinegar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavor), apple cider vinegar (5% acidity), prepared mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, natural flavors, garlic powder) water, salt, hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), brown sugar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract) and black pepper.
Check The Palmetto Sauce Company Edisto Orange Vinegar Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Palmetto Sauce Company Edisto Orange Vinegar Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


