Is The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar And Food Starch-modified), Dextrose, Paprika, Spices, Blue Cheese Powder (Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)

Check The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking