Is The Pantry Dark Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya). *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Cocoa Solids 57% minimum. Contains Soya. May also contain milk.

Check The Pantry Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping