Is The Pantry Green Food Colouring Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

giycerol, propylene glycol, water, emulifier: polysorbate 80, colours: copper complexes of chlorophylls, chlorophyllins, curcumin, acidity regulator: citric acid

Check The Pantry Green Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing