Is The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant: Glycerine; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring. Contains Nuts.
Check The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Spread · Sheet


