Is The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerine
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant: Glycerine; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring. Contains Nuts.
Check The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Ready To Roll White Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Spread · Sheet


