Is THE PEANUT SHOP, HAND COOKED CASHEWS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- expeller pressed peanut oil
expeller pressed peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EXTRA LARGE INDIAN CASHEWS, EXPELLER PRESSED PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP, HAND COOKED CASHEWS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP, HAND COOKED CASHEWS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


