Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Milk Chocolate Virginia Peanuts Double Dipped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier; Vanilla), Roasted Peanuts (virginia Peanuts, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy.
Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Milk Chocolate Virginia Peanuts Double Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Milk Chocolate Virginia Peanuts Double Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


