Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Milk Chocolate Virginia Peanuts Double Dipped Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • virginia peanuts
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

virginia peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier; Vanilla), Roasted Peanuts (virginia Peanuts, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy.

Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Milk Chocolate Virginia Peanuts Double Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking