Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- oat bran
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab Town Seasoned Peanuts (Super Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Seafood Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Red Pepper & Spices)), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey & Sea Salt), Peanut Butter Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Mono & Diglyceride), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Oat Bran, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Sunflower Seeds: Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Oil & Salt, Honey Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Honey Coating Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey
Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


