Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab Town Seasoned Peanuts (Super Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Seafood Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Red Pepper & Spices)), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey & Sea Salt), Peanut Butter Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Mono & Diglyceride), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Oat Bran, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Sunflower Seeds: Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Oil & Salt, Honey Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Honey Coating Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey
Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


