Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Town Seasoned Peanuts (Super Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Seafood Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Red Pepper & Spices)), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey & Sea Salt), Peanut Butter Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Mono & Diglyceride), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Oat Bran, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Sunflower Seeds: Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Oil & Salt, Honey Sesame Sticks: Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Honey Coating Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey

Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Snack Mix 32Oz, Chesapeake Bay, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping