Is The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Olea Europaea (Olive), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot), Root Powder, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Backhousia Citriodora (Lemon Myrtle), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Oil, (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Basil, 4 oz
Where to buy
The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


