Is The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Heavy Cream (Cream (Milk), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Butternut Squash, Zucchini, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Carrots, Liquid Cane Sugar, Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Garlic
Check The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


