Is The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Heavy Cream (Cream (Milk), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Butternut Squash, Zucchini, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Carrots, Liquid Cane Sugar, Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Garlic
Check The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Pasta Sauce Garden Vegetables - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


