Is The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Flavor Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Natural Extractives Of Lime, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Cumin

Check The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladLunch