Is The Pioneer Woman Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Snack Mix, Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICED COCOA NUTS (CASHEWS, PECANS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER), MOCHA MINI CUPS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBITOL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MOCHA FLAVOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS], COFFEE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), WHITE CONFECTIONARY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check The Pioneer Woman Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Snack Mix, Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? The Pioneer Woman Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Snack Mix, Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl | Spoonful