Is The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soured cream
  • milk
  • red leicester full fat hard cheese
  • mature cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella full fat soft cheese
  • cheese bland

soured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
red leicester full fat hard cheese
mature cheddar cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Cheese Bland [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Peppers (6%), Tomato, Minced Beef (4.5%) [Beef, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper Salt, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup], Tomato Purée, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tortilla Chips (2%) [Maize, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Red Leicester Full Fat Hard Cheese (with Colour: Anatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Jalapeño Chilli, Sugar, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Salt, Lime Juice, Coriander, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Wheat Gluten

Check The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch