Is The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Cumberland Sausage (4.5%) [Pork, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Yeast, Nutmeg Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Pepper Extract, Mace Extract], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato, Minced Beef (4%) [Beef, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup], Pepperoni (3.5%) [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Coriander, Garlic, Pepper Extract, Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Smoked Bacon (2.5%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Maize Starch, Basil, Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Chilli Powder, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Clove
Check The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


