Is The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
- mozzarella cheese
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEAT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, DEACTIVATED YEAST, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEINS, WATER, YEAST, OAT FLAKES, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERONI: (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, 2%OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTED CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), OREGANO, ENZYMES.
Check The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


