Is The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- milk proteins
- whole milk powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid started culture
- less of dextrose
- alpha amylase
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEAT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, DEACTIVATED YEAST, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEINS, WATER, YEAST, OAT FLAKES, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERONI: (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, 2%OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTED CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), OREGANO, ENZYMES.
Check The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


