Is The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid started culture
- less of dextrose
- alpha amylase
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEAT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, DEACTIVATED YEAST, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEINS, WATER, YEAST, OAT FLAKES, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERONI: (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, 2%OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTED CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), OREGANO, ENZYMES.
Check The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Cupcake Pepperoni Pizza Cupcake, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


