Is The Pre-Workout Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- N-acetyl-l tyrosine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Dl-malate 2:1, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-alanine, Favourim Matural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Citric Acid Color (Alura Red Ac), L-leucine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-glutamine, L-arginine-a-ketoglutarae 21, L-carnitine, N-acetyl-l Tyrosine, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Choline Dl-bitartrae Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Theacrine Alrine, Capsimax Beadlet 2 % (Capsicum Extract), Astragin (R), Niacin, Bioperine (Bai Repper Extract), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Thiamin (Thiamine Hcl), Pantothenic A (D-calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Allur Red Which May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children
Check The Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


