Is THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE [VEGETABLES AND CONCENTRATED VEGETABLES {CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, TOMATO, SALT, YEAST PASTE, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT}, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL TOMATO FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC & SPICE]), GREEN, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, COOKED RED KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, KIDNEY BEANS, SALT), ONIONS, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, SALT), CORN, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), CARROTS, GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, RICE VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, ROASTED GREEN CHILES, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, PASILLA CHILE PASTE (WATER, PASILLA CHILES), RED PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, SERRANO CHILI PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


