Is THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybeans
- textured vegetable protein
- soy sauce
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE [VEGETABLES AND CONCENTRATED VEGETABLES {CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, TOMATO, SALT, YEAST PASTE, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT}, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL TOMATO FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC & SPICE]), GREEN, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, COOKED RED KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, KIDNEY BEANS, SALT), ONIONS, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, SALT), CORN, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), CARROTS, GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, RICE VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, ROASTED GREEN CHILES, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, PASILLA CHILE PASTE (WATER, PASILLA CHILES), RED PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, SERRANO CHILI PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PREMIUM VEGAN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


