Is The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk solids
- dairy products
- milk
dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Added For Better Baking (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Calcium Salts, Dicetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Fungal Enzymes, Azodicarbonamide, And Calcium Iodate)), This Product Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Eggs
Check The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Izzio Italian Country Bread 8 Count
Wonder Bread Philly Steak Rolls, White Bread Sub Rolls, 15 ounce, 6 Count
Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


