Is The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium iodate
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- dextrose
- calcium salts
- +1 more
calcium iodate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Added For Better Baking (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Calcium Salts, Dicetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Fungal Enzymes, Azodicarbonamide, And Calcium Iodate)), This Product Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Eggs
Check The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Izzio Italian Country Bread 8 Count
Wonder Bread Philly Steak Rolls, White Bread Sub Rolls, 15 ounce, 6 Count
Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


