Is The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond oil
  • coconut nectar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hemp Protein (25%), Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (4%), Dried Orange (4%), Cocoa Nibs (2%), Almond Oil

Check The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item