Is The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Hemp Protein (25%), Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (4%), Dried Orange (4%), Cocoa Nibs (2%), Almond Oil
Check The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa Bar
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
The Primal Pantry Cocoa Orange High Protein Bar 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


