Is The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
Dates, Hazelnuts (28%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder (5.5%), Vanilla Powder
Check The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


