Is The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberries (7%), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Dates), Cacao Nibs, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go