Is The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberries (7%), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Dates), Cacao Nibs, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


