Is The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese - pasteurized cow's milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami - Australian Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (maize), Spices, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spice Extracts, Mineral Salts (341), Starter Cultures, Fermented Manufactured Meat - Not Heat Treated. Cheese - Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Starter Culture. Contains: Milk.

Check The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up | Spoonful