Is The Real Greek Gyros Style Pork 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (94%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Thyme, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Parsley, Oregano, Lemon Peel, Cumin, Lemon Oil, Cane Molasses
Check The Real Greek Gyros Style Pork 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Greek Gyros Style Pork 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Real Greek Gyros Style Pork 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


