Is The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • dextrose

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Cumin, Salt, Ginger Powder, Tomato Powder, Coriander Seed, Garlic Powder, Black Onion Seed, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Paprika, Black Pepper, Caraway Seeds, Lemon Juice Powder, Tapioca Starch, Mint, Parsley, Cloves, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Maize Starch, Psyllium Fibre

Check The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich