Is The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose
- dried whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, E627, Flavourings ( Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)
Check The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


