Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour [dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (milk), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Cheese (milk), Rubbed Parsley, Flavourings (contain Milk), Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract]. Contains Milk. Also, May Containin Soya, Gluten, Mustard.
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


