Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps Vegan?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour [dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (milk), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Cheese (milk), Rubbed Parsley, Flavourings (contain Milk), Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract]. Contains Milk. Also, May Containin Soya, Gluten, Mustard.
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


