Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried cheese
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour [dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (milk), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Cheese (milk), Rubbed Parsley, Flavourings (contain Milk), Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract]. Contains Milk. Also, May Containin Soya, Gluten, Mustard.
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Cheddar and Onion Flavour Potaot Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


