Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • flame grilled steak flavour

flame grilled steak flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ridge-cut flame-grilled steak-flavored crisps deliver smoky, charred notes, hearty crunch, and bold, savory seasoning. Commonly eaten alone, with sandwiches, or shared at gatherings, reviewers highlight robust flavor and substantial crispness; some mention assertive saltiness and occasional uneven seasoning across pieces or between bags, a detail noted by several reviewers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour (lactose (milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, E627; Flavourings (contains Dried Whey (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid). Contains: Milk. Also, May Contain Soya, Gluten, Mustard.

Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish