Is The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- 1% fat milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (94%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (carrageenan, xanthan gum, calcium sulphate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


