Is The Real Seafood Co. 150g Emperor King Prawns Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
King Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) ( Crustacean ) (99%), Salt
Check The Real Seafood Co. 150g Emperor King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. 150g Emperor King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSalad


