Is The Real Seafood Co. Marinated King Prawns Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawns (85%) (king Prawns (penaeus Vannamei) (crustaceans), Salt), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chilli Paste (water, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Tomato Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Demerara Sugar, Garlic Paste, Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Crustaceans.

Check The Real Seafood Co. Marinated King Prawns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal Prep